Home > Celebrity > C > Cindy Crawford > Cindy Crawford Awards

Cindy Crawford Awards

Cindy Crawford

Profile


Famous as :

Supermodel, actress

Birth Name :

Cynthia Ann Crawford

Birth Date :

February 20, 1966

Birth Place :

DeKalb, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of MTV's "House of Style" (1989 - 1995)

Razzie Awards


1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Fair Game (1995)

1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst New Star for Fair Game (1995)

1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Fair Game (1995)
shared with William Baldwin
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cindy Crawford Pictures


Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
The Wedding of George Clooney and Amal Alamuddin
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci
Tomorrowland Premiere
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
2014 LACMA Art + Film Gala Honoring Barbara Kruger and Quentin Tarantino Presented by Gucci
Tomorrowland Premiere