Home > Celebrity > C > Calista Flockhart > Calista Flockhart Filmography

Calista Flockhart Filmography

Calista Flockhart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Date :

November 11, 1964

Birth Place :

Freeport, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ally McBeal in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1997-2002)
Supergirl InfoSupergirl (2015) - TV
stars as Cat Grant


Full Circle InfoFull Circle (2015) - TV
stars as Ellen Kelly-O'Rourke


Web Therapy InfoWeb Therapy (2014) - TV
stars as April Keating


Brothers & Sisters: Family Album (2007) - TM
stars as Kitty Walker


Brothers & Sisters InfoBrothers & Sisters (2006) - TV
stars as Kitty Walker


Fragile InfoFragile (2005)
stars as Amy


The Last Shot InfoThe Last Shot (2004)
stars as Valerie Weston


Bash: Latter-Day Plays (2000) - TV


Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her (2000)
stars as Christine Taylor


Ally (1999) - TV
stars as Ally McBeal


A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999) aka William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream
stars as Helena


Ally McBeal (1997) - TV
stars as Ally McBeal


Telling Lies in America (1997)
stars as Diney Majeski


Milk & Money (1996)
stars as Christine


The Birdcage (1996) aka Birds of a Feather
stars as Barbara 'Barbie' Keeley


Drunks (1995)
stars as Helen


Pictures of Baby Jane Doe (1995) aka Jane Doe
stars as Jane


Getting In (1994) aka Student Body
stars as Amanda Morel


Quiz Show (1994)
stars as Barnard Girl


Naked in New York (1993)
stars as Acting student


Darrow (1991) - TV
stars as Lillian Anderson


The Guiding Light (1952) - TV aka Guiding Light
stars as Elise (1989)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015