Home > Celebrity > C > Calista Flockhart > Calista Flockhart Profile

Calista Flockhart Profile

Calista Flockhart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Date :

November 11, 1964

Birth Place :

Freeport, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ally McBeal in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1997-2002)

Calista Flockhart Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ally McBeal in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1997-2002)

Calista Flockhart Personal Fact


Birth Name

Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Date

November 11, 1964

Birth Place

Freeport, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Hazel

Education

  • Graduated from Shawnee High School in Medford Township, New Jersey in 1983
  • Graduated from The Mason Gross School of the Arts at Rutgers University, in New Jersey with a BFA in Theatre in 1988

Calista Flockhart Family


Father

Ronald Flockhart

Mother

Kay Calista

Brother

Gary Flockhart (b. 1961)

Spouse

Harrison Ford (actor, since 15-Jun-10)

Relation

Brian Anderson (football player), Sam Mendes (director, 1999)

Son

Liam Flockhart (adopted, b. 1-Jan-01), Ben Ford (step-son, b. 22-Sep-67), Willard (step-son, b. 14-May-69), Malcolm Carswell (step-son, b. 10-Mar-87)

Daughter

Georgia (step-daughter, b. 30-Jun-91)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Calista Flockhart Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Premiere of 'Extraordinary Measures' - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Extraordinary Measures' - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia