Home > Celebrity > C > Calista Flockhart > Calista Flockhart Awards

Calista Flockhart Awards

Calista Flockhart

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Calista Kay Flockhart

Birth Date :

November 11, 1964

Birth Place :

Freeport, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ally McBeal in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1997-2002)

Aftonbladet TV Prize, Sweden


2000

Won TV Prize
category Best Foreign TV Personality - Female (Bästa utländska kvinnliga tv-personlighet)

1999

Won TV Prize
category Best Foreign TV Personality - Female (Bästa utländska kvinnliga tv-personlighet)

American Comedy Awards, USA


1999

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Funniest Female Performer in a TV Series (Leading Role) Network, Cable or Syndication for Ally McBeal (1997)

Emmy Awards


2001

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

1999

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

1998

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

Golden Globes, USA


2002

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Ally McBeal (1997)

2001

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Ally McBeal (1997)

2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Ally McBeal (1997)

1999

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Ally McBeal (1997)

1998

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Ally McBeal (1997)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2000

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Television Performer

Satellite Awards


2000

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Ally McBeal (1997)

1999

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical for Ally McBeal (1997)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Lisa Nicole Carson; Portia de Rossi; Robert Downey Jr.

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Gil Bellows; Lisa Nicole Carson; Portia de Rossi

1999

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Gil Bellows; Lisa Nicole Carson; Portia de Rossi

1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)
shared with Gil Bellows; Lisa Nicole Carson; Greg Germann

TV Guide Awards


2000

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Favorite Actress in a Comedy for Ally McBeal (1997)

1999

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Favorite Actress in a Comedy for Ally McBeal (1997)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

1998

Won Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Ally McBeal (1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Calista Flockhart Pictures


RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
RELATIVITY MEDIA Presents The US Premiere of Paranoia
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Premiere of 'Extraordinary Measures' - Arrivals
Premiere of 'Extraordinary Measures' - Arrivals