Home > Celebrity > B > Bonnie McKee

Bonnie McKee

Bonnie McKee

Profile


Famous as :

Pop/rock singer

Birth Name :

Bonnie Leigh McKee

Birth Date :

January 20, 1984

Birth Place :

Vacaville, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Somebody" from album "Trouble" (2004)

Latest News


Bonnie McKee Shows Off Her Amazing Vocal in 'Hallelujah' Video

December 19, 2013 08:17:06 GMT

celebrates the holidays by releasing a video of her covering 's "Hallelujah". In the four-minute clip, the singer is seen performing the song while sitting comfortably in front of a fireplace. She's joined by a friend who plays the guitar for her.
...

Bonnie McKee Premieres 'Sleepwalker' Music Video

October 18, 2013 03:28:33 GMT

Let dance-pop artist be the first to usher in the forthcoming Halloween season with her brand new music video "Sleepwalker". The 29-year-old singer fights off zombies in the six-minute clip, which director Patrick Hoelck fashioned after 's iconic "Thriller" video complete with '80s horror movie graphics.
...

Katy Perry's New Album Is 'More Grown Up,' Says Collaborator Bonnie McKee

July 03, 2013 08:47:42 GMT

's new album would be "a little bit more grown up," BFF songwriter said in a recent interview with MTV. McKee, who helped pen Perry's hits like "California Gurls", "Last Friday Night" and "The One That Got Away", revealed to the site that she and Perry were working to make more "mature" music for the follow-up to 2010's "".
...

Katy Perry, Carly Rae Jepsen and More Star in Bonnie McKee's 'American Girl' Music Video

June 27, 2013 06:24:05 GMT

has released a star-studded music video for "American Girl". The songwriter invited her famous friends including , , , , , , , , , , , and many more to appear in the video and lip-sync to the song.
...

Picture Gallery


Bonnie McKee in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-56th-annual-grammy-awards-07 Bonnie McKee in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-56th-annual-grammy-awards-01 Bonnie McKee in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-56th-annual-grammy-awards-02 Bonnie McKee in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-56th-annual-grammy-awards-03 Bonnie McKee in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-56th-annual-grammy-awards-04 Bonnie McKee in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-56th-annual-grammy-awards-05 Bonnie McKee in The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-56th-annual-grammy-awards-06 Bonnie McKee in 2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-2013-american-music-awards-03 Bonnie McKee in 2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-2013-american-music-awards-02 Bonnie McKee in 2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-2013-american-music-awards-01 Bonnie McKee in Los Angeles Fashion Week Spring 2014 - Day by Day - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-los-angeles-fashion-week-spring-2014-03 Bonnie McKee in Los Angeles Fashion Week Spring 2014 - Day by Day - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-los-angeles-fashion-week-spring-2014-02 Bonnie McKee in Los Angeles Fashion Week Spring 2014 - Day by Day - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-los-angeles-fashion-week-spring-2014-01 Bonnie McKee in People's Ones to Watch Party - Arrivlals - bonnie-mckee-ones-to-watch-party-01 Bonnie McKee in People's Ones to Watch Party - Arrivlals - bonnie-mckee-ones-to-watch-party-02 Bonnie McKee in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - mckee-perry-premiere-the-smurfs-2-01 Bonnie McKee in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-premiere-the-smurfs-2-01 Bonnie McKee in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-premiere-the-smurfs-2-02 Bonnie McKee in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-premiere-the-smurfs-2-03 Bonnie McKee in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-premiere-the-smurfs-2-04 Bonnie McKee in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-premiere-the-smurfs-2-05 Bonnie McKee in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-premiere-the-smurfs-2-06 Bonnie McKee in 61st Annual BMI Pop Awards - bonnie-mckee-61st-annual-bmi-pop-awards-02 Bonnie McKee in 61st Annual BMI Pop Awards - bonnie-mckee-61st-annual-bmi-pop-awards-01 Bonnie McKee in 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-55th-annual-grammy-awards-01 Bonnie McKee in 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-55th-annual-grammy-awards-02 Bonnie McKee in The Billboard After Party Sponsored by CITI - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-billboard-after-party-01 Bonnie McKee in The Billboard After Party Sponsored by CITI - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-billboard-after-party-04 Bonnie McKee in The Billboard After Party Sponsored by CITI - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-billboard-after-party-03 Bonnie McKee in The Billboard After Party Sponsored by CITI - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-billboard-after-party-02 Bonnie McKee in 54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-54th-annual-grammy-awards-03 Bonnie McKee in 54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-54th-annual-grammy-awards-02 Bonnie McKee in 54th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - bonnie-mckee-54th-annual-grammy-awards-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter