Home > Celebrity > K > Keri Russell

Keri Russell

Keri Russell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Keri Lynn Russell

Birth Date :

March 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Fountain Valley, California

Spouse :

Shane Deary (carpenter, since 14-Feb-07, split)

Claim to fame :

As Felicity Porter in TV series "Felicity" (1998-2002)

Biography


A lovely, talented, plus charming actress, Keri Lynn Russell sure has all the quality needed to captivate every person's heart and shine brightly as one of the most promising starlets of the 21st century in Hollywood. Born as the second child of David Russell and Stephanie Stephens on March 23, 1976 in Fountain Valley, California, the green-eyed beauty spent most of her childhood living in Dallas, Texas then Mesa, Arizona where she later flourished a passion for dancing in her early teens. Soon became a skilled dancer, it was this knack of her that delightfully led the young girl to be accepted in the Mesa Stars Dance and Drill team, and more importantly, to appear on "Star Search" through which she was noticed by Disney's talent scouts to finally be cast as the regular performer on "The All New Mickey Mouse Club" in 1991.

Picture Gallery


Keri Russell in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - keri-russell-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-03
Keri Russell in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - keri-russell-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-02
Keri Russell in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - keri-russell-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-01
Keri Russell in The 66th Annual Writer's Guild Awards - Arrivals - keri-russell-66th-annual-writer-s-guild-awards-04
Keri Russell in Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans - keri-russell-paley-fest-made-in-ny-the-americans-01
Keri Russell in Paley Fest: Made in NY - The Americans - keri-russell-paley-fest-made-in-ny-the-americans-07
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter