Home > Celebrity > F > Freddie Highmore

Freddie Highmore

Freddie Highmore

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Alfred Thomas Highmore

Birth Date :

February 14, 1992

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Peter Llewelyn Davies in "Finding Neverland" (2004)

Latest News


'Psycho' Prequel Finds Its Norman in Freddie Highmore, Casts Older Bates

September 15, 2012 01:42:43 GMT

has landed a key role on "". The English actor, who gained prominence through such films as "", "" and "", is cast as the young Norman Bates in the A&E upcoming series.
...

First Footage From 'Wonder Woman' Pilot Surfaces

June 10, 2011 06:43:34 GMT

"Wonder Woman" was not picked up by NBC for its fall line-up, but people still can get a sneak peek to the pilot. The first teaser to the reboot project has recently hit the web, showing in the titular character's costume as she is seen walking towards the camera with furious expression.
...

Video Premiere: Bright Eyes' 'Jejune Stars'

June 10, 2011 06:41:44 GMT

Indie rock band have treated their fans with a new music video for "Jejune Stars". Coming out via MTV Hive, the explosive video is filled with pyrotechnics and features the band performing the hard-edged pop song in front of fiery signs.
...
©

Freddie Highmore, Emma Roberts Get Closer in Fresh 'Art of Getting By' Trailer

June 10, 2011 06:31:45 GMT

and are getting closer in a new trailer for "". The fresh video, obtained via Digital Spy, sees Freddie refusing to do an assignment from his teacher. Later, the footage switches to romantic scenes between him and Emma, including the one where he told Emma, "I was nothing. I felt like nothing. You change that."
...

Picture Gallery


Freddie Highmore in The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-gq-awards-2014-02 Freddie Highmore in The GQ Awards 2014 - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-gq-awards-2014-01 Freddie Highmore in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - freddie-highmore-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02 Freddie Highmore in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room - freddie-highmore-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01 Freddie Highmore in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - freddie-highmore-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Freddie Highmore in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - freddie-highmore-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Freddie Highmore in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - freddie-highmore-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-03 Freddie Highmore in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - freddie-highmore-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-04 Freddie Highmore in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-04 Freddie Highmore in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-03 Freddie Highmore in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Freddie Highmore in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Freddie Highmore in Cirque du Soleil: TOTEM Premiere - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-uk-premiere-cirque-du-soleil-totem-05 Freddie Highmore in Cirque du Soleil: TOTEM Premiere - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-uk-premiere-cirque-du-soleil-totem-04 Freddie Highmore in Cirque du Soleil: TOTEM Premiere - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-uk-premiere-cirque-du-soleil-totem-03 Freddie Highmore in Cirque du Soleil: TOTEM Premiere - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-uk-premiere-cirque-du-soleil-totem-02 Freddie Highmore in Cirque du Soleil: TOTEM Premiere - Arrivals - freddie-highmore-uk-premiere-cirque-du-soleil-totem-01 Freddie Highmore in Actors from The Art of Getting By Promote Their Film with An Appearance - freddie-highmore-promote-the-art-of-getting-by-01 Freddie Highmore in Actors from The Art of Getting By Promote Their Film with An Appearance - freddie-highmore-promote-the-art-of-getting-by-02 Freddie Highmore in World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals - wenn3292175 Freddie Highmore in World Premiere of 'Scream 4' - Arrivals - wenn3292030 Freddie Highmore in The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals - brit_indie_awards_19_wenn3128024 Freddie Highmore in The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals - brit_indie_awards_20_wenn3128025 Freddie Highmore in "Astro Boy" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-057963 Freddie Highmore in "Astro Boy" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-057970 Freddie Highmore in "Astro Boy" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-057978 Freddie Highmore in "Astro Boy" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-057987 Freddie Highmore in "Astro Boy" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-057989 Freddie Highmore in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 1 - ALO-078386 Freddie Highmore in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 1 - ALO-078382 Freddie Highmore in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 1 - ALO-078263 Freddie Highmore in "The Spiderwick Chronicles" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-018181 Freddie Highmore in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-001542 Johnny Depp and Freddie Highmore in Miramax Films' Finding Neverland (2004) Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' The Art of Getting By (2011) Joe Prospero, Nick Roud, Freddie Highmore, Luke Spill and Kate Winslet in Miramax Films' Finding Neverland (2004)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter