Home > Celebrity > A > Allen Iverson > Allen Iverson Profile

Allen Iverson Profile

Allen Iverson

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

Allen Ezail Iverson

Birth Date :

June 07, 1975

Birth Place :

Hampton, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As NBA Most Valuable Player of the 2000/01 season

Allen Iverson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Basketball player

Popular for

As NBA Most Valuable Player of the 2000/01 season

Allen Iverson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Allen Ezail Iverson

Birth Date

June 07, 1975

Birth Place

Hampton, Virginia, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Bethel High School in Hampton
  • Attended Georgetown University majoring in fine arts in 1994- 1996

Allen Iverson Family


Father

Allen Broughton

Mother

Ann Iverson

Sister

Brandy, Iiesha

Spouse

Tawanna Turner (3-Aug-01 - Jan-2013)

Son

Allen II (b. 1998), Isaiah Rahsaan Iverson (b. 8-Aug-03)

Daughter

Tiaura (b. 1995), Messiah Lauren Iverson (b. 16-Aug-05), Dream Alijha Iverson (b. 7-Oct-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Allen Iverson Pictures


2007 Celebrity Softball Game
Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA
Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money
Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA
TAO Beach Party Celebrating The De La Hoya-Mayweather Fight
2007 Celebrity Softball Game
Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA
Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money
Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money