Home > Celebrity > A > Allen Iverson > Allen Iverson Awards

Allen Iverson Awards

Allen Iverson

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

Allen Ezail Iverson

Birth Date :

June 07, 1975

Birth Place :

Hampton, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As NBA Most Valuable Player of the 2000/01 season

BET Awards


2005

Got nomination for BET Award
category Male Athlete of the Year

2001

Got nomination for BET Award
category Male Athlete of the Year

Big East Awards


1996

Won Big East Defensive Player of the Year


1995

Won Big East Rookie of the Year


1995

Won Big East Defensive Player of the Year


ESPY Awards


2002

Got nomination for ESPY Award
category Best NBA Player

NBA Most Valuable Player Awards


2001

Won NBA Most Valuable Player Award


NBA Rookie All-Star Game


1997

Won Most Valuable Player Award


NBA Rookie of the Year Awards


1997

Won NBA Rookie of the Year Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Allen Iverson Pictures


2007 Celebrity Softball Game
Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA
Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money
2007 Celebrity Softball Game
Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money
TAO Beach Party Celebrating The De La Hoya-Mayweather Fight
Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money
Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA
Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA