Home > Celebrity > B > Bear Grylls

Bear Grylls

Bear Grylls

Profile


Famous as :

Presenter, adventurer, motivational speaker

Birth Name :

Edward Michael Grylls

Birth Date :

June 07, 1974

Spouse :

Shara Cannings Knigh (since 2000)

Claim to fame :

As a host in "Man vs. Wild" (2006)

Latest News


Zac Efron Tastes a Bug in 'Running Wild with Bear Grylls' Promo

July 04, 2014 03:16:21 GMT

A glimpse at some famous celebrities' experience in the wilderness has been shared in promos for "". In one of the videos, is seen eating a bug, but later spitting. Judging from the preview, bug is not the only unusual thing that they're going to taste on the show.
...

NBC to Send Channing Tatum, Zac Efron With Bear Grylls Into the Wild

June 20, 2014 07:19:56 GMT

What if Hollywood A-list stars are forced to leave their comfort place and live in the wilderness for two days? NBC will give a chance to some top-notch stars to experience such adventure on "", which has just been greenlit by the network.
...

Bear Grylls Disagrees With Discovery's Decision to Terminate 'Man Vs. Wild' Productions

March 14, 2012 01:25:49 GMT

Discovery has ended its relationship with "Man Vs. Wild" host . The network announced on Tuesday, March 13 that it terminated all current productions with the British television personality "due to a continuing contractual dispute."
...

Picture Gallery


Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell Launch Party - Arrivals - bear-grylls-escape-from-hell-launch-party-03 Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell Launch Party - Arrivals - bear-grylls-escape-from-hell-launch-party-02 Bear Grylls: Escape from Hell Launch Party - Arrivals - bear-grylls-escape-from-hell-launch-party-01 Bear Grylls in World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals - grylls-knight-uk-premiere-skyfall-01 Bear Grylls in Laureus Sport Awards - Arrivals - bear-grylls-laureus-sport-awards-01 Bear Grylls in Laureus Sport Awards - Arrivals - bear-grylls-laureus-sport-awards-02 Bear Grylls in The Sun Military Awards 2011 - Arrivals - bear-grylls-sun-military-awards-2011-02 Bear Grylls in The Sun Military Awards 2011 - Arrivals - bear-grylls-sun-military-awards-2011-01 Bear Grylls in Global Angel Awards - bear-grylls-global-angel-awards-01 Bear Grylls in Global Angel Awards - bear-grylls-global-angel-awards-02 Bear Grylls in Galaxy British Book Awards - bear-grylls-galaxy-british-book-awards-01 Bear Grylls in The Pride of Britain Awards 2011 - Arrivals - bear-grylls-pride-of-britain-awards-2011-03 Bear Grylls in The Pride of Britain Awards 2011 - Arrivals - bear-grylls-pride-of-britain-awards-2011-05 Bear Grylls in The Pride of Britain Awards 2011 - Arrivals - bear-grylls-pride-of-britain-awards-2011-02 Bear Grylls in The Pride of Britain Awards 2011 - Arrivals - bear-grylls-pride-of-britain-awards-2011-01 Bear Grylls in The Pride of Britain Awards 2011 - Arrivals - bear-grylls-pride-of-britain-awards-2011-04 Bear Grylls Signs Copies of Recent Book Mud, Sweat and Tears - bear-grylls-signs-copies-of-book-mud-sweat-and-tears-05 Bear Grylls Signs Copies of Recent Book Mud, Sweat and Tears - bear-grylls-signs-copies-of-book-mud-sweat-and-tears-04 Bear Grylls Signs Copies of Recent Book Mud, Sweat and Tears - bear-grylls-signs-copies-of-book-mud-sweat-and-tears-03 Bear Grylls Signs Copies of Recent Book Mud, Sweat and Tears - bear-grylls-signs-copies-of-book-mud-sweat-and-tears-02 Bear Grylls Signs Copies of Recent Book Mud, Sweat and Tears - bear-grylls-signs-copies-of-book-mud-sweat-and-tears-01 Bear Grylls Outside The ITV Studios - bear-grylls-outside-the-itv-sudios-01 Bear Grylls: Born Survivor - TV Premiere - bear-grylls-premiere-bear-grylls-born-survivor-01 Bear Grylls: Born Survivor - TV Premiere - bear-grylls-premiere-bear-grylls-born-survivor-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter