Home > Celebrity > B > Beau Bridges

Beau Bridges

Beau Bridges

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Date :

December 09, 1947

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Spouse :

Julie Landfield (1964-1984), Wendy Treece (since 1984)

Claim to fame :

As Frank Baker in "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (1989)

Picture Gallery


Beau Bridges in 2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - treece-bridges-2014-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Beau Bridges in 2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - treece-bridges-2014-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Beau Bridges in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - beau-bridges-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Beau Bridges in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - treece-bridges-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-02 Beau Bridges in 4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards - treece-bridges-4th-annual-critics-choice-television-awards-01 Beau Bridges in Sally Field Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star - field-fonda-sally-field-walk-of-fame-02 Beau Bridges in Sally Field Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star - bridges-field-fonda-sally-field-walk-of-fame-01 Beau Bridges in Sally Field Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star - field-bridges-sally-field-walk-of-fame-01 Beau Bridges in Sally Field Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star - field-bridges-sally-field-walk-of-fame-02 Beau Bridges in Sally Field Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star - field-bridges-sally-field-walk-of-fame-03 Beau Bridges in Sally Field Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star - beau-bridges-sally-field-walk-of-fame-01 Beau Bridges in Gotham Awards 2011 - Arrivals - bridges-treece-gotham-awards-2011-01 Beau Bridges in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - treece-bridges-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-02 Beau Bridges in 2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - treece-bridges-2011-primetime-creative-arts-emmy-awards-01 Beau Bridges in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_026_wenn3081049 Beau Bridges in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_025_wenn3081028 Beau Bridges in 2010 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - wenn2968225 Beau Bridges in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-085730 Beau Bridges in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-085727 Beau Bridges in 61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-085729 Beau Bridges in The 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals - ALO-057057 Beau Bridges in "Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-028822 Beau Bridges in "Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-020477 Beau Bridges in "Iron Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-018890 Beau Bridges in "Iron Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-018891 Beau Bridges in Charlotte's Web Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-013519 Beau Bridges in The Good German Hollywood Premiere - SPX-003005 Beau Bridges stars as Burton Strauss in Screen Media Films' Spinning Into Butter (2009) Poster of Vertical Entertainment's Rushlights (2013) Beau Bridges stars as BB Hensley and Ludacris stars as Jim Bravura in The 20th Century Fox's Max Payne (2008) Beau Bridges stars as BB Hensley and Mark Wahlberg stars as Max Payne in The 20th Century Fox's Max Payne (2008) Beau Bridges stars as Cousin Hugh and George Clooney stars as Matt King in Fox Searchlight Pictures' The Descendants (2011) Beau Bridges stars as Bob Gault in Phase 4 Films' Eden (2013) Beau Bridges stars as Bob Gault in Phase 4 Films' Eden (2013) Poster of Vertical Entertainment's Rushlights (2013) Beau Bridges, Kristen Bell and Dax Shepard in Open Road Films' Hit and Run (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter