Home > Celebrity > A > Allen Iverson

Allen Iverson

Allen Iverson

Profile


Famous as :

Basketball player

Birth Name :

Allen Ezail Iverson

Birth Date :

June 07, 1975

Birth Place :

Hampton, Virginia, USA

Spouse :

Tawanna Turner (3-Aug-01 - Jan-2013)

Claim to fame :

As NBA Most Valuable Player of the 2000/01 season

Latest News


Allen Iverson Accused by Ex-Wife of Kidnapping Their Children

June 18, 2013 07:08:33 GMT

Former NBA star is facing a kidnap allegation. TMZ reports that he is accused by his former wife, Tawanna, of abducting their five children, who ages 3 to 16, and keeping them in a hotel with him in Georgia.
...

Allen Iverson's Wife Filing for Restraining Oder

April 29, 2012 18:11:10 GMT

Wife of former NBA superstar is asking a judge to issue a restraining order for him. In between their divorce battle, Tawanna Iverson filed legal documents in which it is stated that Allen "has engaged in increasingly contemptuous, threatening, and disturbing behavior" over the last few months.
...

Allen Iverson's Wife Filing for Divorce Again

June 16, 2011 17:29:06 GMT

Earlier this month, said that he still wants to end his career in NBA. Apparently, his wife also still wants to end their marriage after first filing for divorce from him last year.
...

Picture Gallery


Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money - allen-iverson-press-conference-for-his-annual-charity-event-01 Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money - allen-iverson-press-conference-for-his-annual-charity-event-02 Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money - allen-iverson-press-conference-for-his-annual-charity-event-03 Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money - allen-iverson-press-conference-for-his-annual-charity-event-04 Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money - allen-iverson-press-conference-for-his-annual-charity-event-05 Allen Iverson held A Press Conference for His Annual Charity Event to Raise Money - allen-iverson-press-conference-for-his-annual-charity-event-06 Allen Iverson in 2007 Celebrity Softball Game - allen-iverson-2007-celebrity-softball-game-05 Allen Iverson in 2007 Celebrity Softball Game - allen-iverson-2007-celebrity-softball-game-04 Allen Iverson in 2007 Celebrity Softball Game - allen-iverson-2007-celebrity-softball-game-03 Allen Iverson in 2007 Celebrity Softball Game - allen-iverson-2007-celebrity-softball-game-02 Allen Iverson in 2007 Celebrity Softball Game - allen-iverson-2007-celebrity-softball-game-06 Allen Iverson in 2007 Celebrity Softball Game - allen-iverson-2007-celebrity-softball-game-01 Allen Iverson in TAO Beach Party Celebrating The De La Hoya-Mayweather Fight - allen-iverson-tao-beach-party-01 Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA - allen-iverson-reebok-party-01 Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA - allen-iverson-reebok-party-02 Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA - allen-iverson-reebok-party-04 Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA - allen-iverson-reebok-party-05 Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA - allen-iverson-reebok-party-06 Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA - allen-iverson-reebok-party-07 Reebok Party Celebrates 10 Years of Allen Iverson in The NBA - allen-iverson-reebok-party-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter