Rashida Jones Profile
Rashida Jones Profile Photo

Rashida Jones

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rashida Leah Jones
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1976
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Louisa Fenn in "Boston Public" (2000-2002) (TV)
Birth Name
Rashida Leah Jones
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1976
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Buckley School, Sherman Oaks, California
  • Graduated from Harvard University in 1997, studied religion and philosophy
Father
Mother
Peggy Lipton
Brother
Quincy Jones III (half-brother)
Sister
Kidada Jones (actress, b. 22-Mar-74); Jolie Jones, Martina Jones, Rachel Jones, Kenya Jones (all half-sister)
Relation
Tobey Maguire (actor, engaged), Josh Hartnett (actor), Seth Meyers (actor), John Krasinski (actor), DJ Mark Ronson (engaged, 2003), Jon Favreau (speechwriter, 2009), Colin Jost (TV writer, 2013-2016)
Rashida Jones Video Gallery

Calvin Klein Underwear Women's Spring 2017 Ad 'Beeper'

video

Verizon FiOS Commercial 2015

video

Gap Commercial

video