Amy Poehler Profile
Amy Poehler Profile Photo

Amy Poehler

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Amy Meredith Poehler
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1971
Birth Place
Burlington, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Actress, comedian
Popular for
Parody news anchor on the NBC TV program "Saturday Night Live" (2001-2008)
Birth Name
Amy Meredith Poehler
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1971
Birth Place
Burlington, Massachusetts, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Burlington High School, Burlington, MA
  • In 1993 graduated from Boston College, Boston, Massachusetts, with BA in Communications
Father
William Grinstead Poehler
Mother
Eileen Frances
Brother
Greg Poehler (actor/producer, b. 1974)
Spouse
Will Arnett (actor, since 29-Aug-03, filed for divorce)
Relation
Nick Kroll (actor/comedian)
Son
Archibald "Archie" William Emerson Arnett (b. 25-Oct-08), Abel James Arnett (b. 6-Aug-'10)
Amy Poehler Video Gallery

Attorney at Laugh - Old Navy Ad 2

video

Meet the Pixie Pant - Old Navy Ad

video

2013 Best Buy Super Bowl Ad

video