Adam Sandler Profile
Adam Sandler Profile Photo

Adam Sandler

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Adam Richard Sandler
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1966
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
As Robbie Hart in "The Wedding Singer" (1998)
Birth Name
Adam Richard Sandler
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1966
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Manchester Central High School in 1984
  • Graduated from New York University with a BFA degree in 1991
Father
Stanley Sandler
Mother
Judy (nee Levine)
Brother
Scott (older, lawyer)
Sister
Elizabeth (older, dentist), Valerie (older)
Spouse
Jacqueline Samantha Titone (actress, since 22-Jun-03)
Relation
Alicia Silverstone (1996), Margaret Ruden (1989)
Daughter
Sadie Madison Sandler (b. 6-May-06), Sunny Madeline Sandler (b. 2-Nov-08)
Adam Sandler Video Gallery

My Old Chair (Live)

video

Chanukah Song Part 4

video

MasterCard Commercial

video

Buddy

video