Rashida Jones
Rashida Jones Profile Photo

Rashida Jones

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rashida Leah Jones
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1976
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rashida Jones Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012) -
2013 N Best Screenplay, Original or Adapted Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012) Will McCormack
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Acting Ensemble The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake, Andrew Garfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake, Andrew Garfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble I Love You, Man (2009) Paul Rudd, Jason Segel, J.K. Simmons
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Ensemble Cast The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Armie Hammer
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Ensemble of the Year The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake, Andrew Garfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best First Screenplay Celeste and Jesse Forever (2012) Will McCormack
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Writing in a Motion Picture - (Television) Black Mirror: Nosedive (2016) (TV) Mike Schur
2014 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Boston Public (2000) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake, Andrew Garfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Ensemble Acting The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake, Andrew Garfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Informational Series or Special Hot Girls Wanted (TV) Jill Bauer, Ronna Gradus
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Ensemble Performance The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake, Andrew Garfield
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Justin Timberlake, Andrew Garfield