Chris O'Donnell Profile
Chris O'Donnell Profile Photo

Chris O'Donnell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1970
Birth Place
Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Robin/Dick Grayson in "Batman & Robin" (1997)
Birth Name
Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1970
Birth Place
Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Loyola Academy in Willmette, Illinois in 1988
  • Graduated from Boston College in 1995 with a Bachelor of Arts in marketing
  • Attended law school at UCLA
Father
William O'Donnell, Sr.
Mother
Julie O'Donnell
Brother
John (older)
Sister
Sally (older)
Spouse
Caroline Fentress (elementary teacher, since 19-Apr-97)
Son
Christopher Eugene O'Donnell Jr. (b. 24-Oct-00), Charles McHugh O'Donnell (b. 11-Jul-03), Finley O'Donnell (b. 24-Mar-06)
Daughter
Lily Anne O'Donnell (b. 6-Sep-99), Maeve Frances O'Donnell (b. 10-Dec-07)
ERROR: SQLSTATE[42000]: Syntax error or access violation: 1064 You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'Donnell' ORDER BY `ndate` DESC LIMIT 6' at line 1