Juanes Profile
Juanes Profile Photo

Juanes

Famous As
Latin singer
Birth Name
Juan Esteban Aristizabal Vasquez
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1972
Birth Place
Medellin, Colombia
Famous As
Latin singer
Popular for
Album "Fijate Bien" (2000)
Birth Name
Juan Esteban Aristizabal Vasquez
Birth Date
Aug 9, 1972
Birth Place
Medellin, Colombia
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Colombian
Father
Javier Aristizabal
Mother
Alicia Vasquez
Brother
Javier, Jose, Jaime
Sister
Luz, Mara
Spouse
Karen Martinez (model, since 6-Aug-04)
Son
Dante (b. 12-Sep-09)
Daughter
Luna (b. 6-Sep-03), Paloma (b. 2-Jun-05)
Juanes Video Gallery

No Tengo Dinero

video

Dancing in the Dark

video

El Amor Despues del Amor

video

Mala Manera (En Vivo)

video

La Camisa Negra (En Vivo)

video

A Dios Le Pido (En Vivo)

video