Naya Rivera Profile
Naya Rivera Profile Photo

Naya Rivera

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Naya Marie Rivera
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1987
Birth Place
Valencia, California, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Santana Lopez in "Glee" (2009) (TV)
Birth Name
Naya Marie Rivera
Birth Date
Jan 12, 1987
Birth Place
Valencia, California, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Father
George Rivera
Mother
Yolanda
Brother
Mychal Rivera (younger, NFL tight end)
Sister
Nickayla (younger, model)
Spouse
Ryan Dorsey (actor, 19-Jul-14 - Jun-18)
Relation
Mark Salling (actor), Matthew Hodgson, Big Sean (rapper, Apr-2013 - Apr-2014, ex-fiance)
Son
Josey Hollis Dorsey (b. 17-Sep-15)
Naya Rivera Video Gallery

Sorry (Lyric Video) [Feat. Big Sean]

video

M&M'S "Love Ballad" Super Bowl Ad

video

Proactiv Commercial

video