Darren Criss Profile
Darren Criss Profile Photo

Darren Criss

Famous As
Actor, singer
Birth Name
Darren Everett Criss
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1987
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Famous As
Actor, singer
Popular for
As Blaine in TV series "Glee" (2010)
Birth Name
Darren Everett Criss
Birth Date
Feb 5, 1987
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Saint Ignatius College Preparatory in 2005
  • In 2009 graduated from University of Michigan majored in Performance, Acting
Father
Charles William Criss
Mother
Cerina (nee Bru)
Brother
Chuck Criss (older)
Spouse
Mia Swier (since 16-Feb-19)
Darren Criss Video Gallery

Drunk on Christmas (Feat. Lainey Wilson)

video

Happy Holidays / The Holiday Season (Lyric Video)

video

Runnin' Around (Live)

video

F*KN AROUND (Lyric Video)

video

Rebel Rebel / Satisfaction (Live)

video

This Time (Live) [Feat. Lea Michele]

video