Jean-Claude Van Damme Profile
Jean-Claude Van Damme Profile Photo

Jean-Claude Van Damme

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Jean-Claude Camille Francois Van Varenberg
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1960
Birth Place
Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Belgium
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Luc Deveraux/GR44 in "Universal Soldier" (1992)
Birth Name
Jean-Claude Camille Francois Van Varenberg
Birth Date
Oct 18, 1960
Birth Place
Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Belgium
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
Belgian
Father
Eugene Van Varenberg
Mother
Eliana Van Varenberg
Sister
Veronique Van Varenberg
Spouse
Maria Rodriguez (25-Aug-80 - 1984), Cynthia Derderian (24-Aug-85 - 1986), Darcy LaPier (3-Feb-94 - Nov-97), Gladys Portugues (since 3-Jan-87, filed for divorce)
Relation
Chuck Zito (engaged)
Son
Kristopher Van Varenberg (b. 1987), Nicholas (b. 1995)
Daughter
Bianca Van Varenberg (b. 1990)
Jean-Claude Van Damme Video Gallery

Zero Gravity Split

video

Volvo Trucks - The Epic Split Ad

video