Metro Boomin Profile
Metro Boomin Profile Photo

Metro Boomin

Famous As
Record producer, rapper
Birth Name
Leland Tyler Wayne
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1993
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Famous As
Record producer, rapper
Popular for
Mixtape "19 & Boomin" (2013)
Birth Name
Leland Tyler Wayne
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1993
Birth Place
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Parkway North High School
Metro Boomin Video Gallery

10 Freaky Girls (Audio) [Feat. 21 Savage]

video

Don't Come Out the House (Audio) [Feat. 21 Savage]

video

The Blanguage

video

Too Short (Feat. Rich Homie Quan)

video