Kate Hudson Profile
Kate Hudson Profile Photo

Kate Hudson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kate Garry Hudson
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1979
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Penny Lane in "Almost Famous" (2000)
Birth Name
Kate Garry Hudson
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1979
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Crossroads School for Arts & Sciences in Santa Monica, California in 1997
Father
Bill Hudson
Mother
Brother
Oliver Hudson (actor, b. 7-Sep-76), Wyatt Russell (younger, half), Zachary Hudson (younger, half), Boston Russell (younger, step)
Sister
Emily Hudson (younger, half)
Spouse
Chris Robinson (The Black Crowes vocalist, 31-Dec-00 - 25-Oct-07)
Relation
Eli Craig, Eric Lindros, Owen Wilson (Sep 2006 - Jun 2007), Dax Shepard (Aug - Sep 2007), Lance Armstrong (2008), Alex Rodriguez (baseball player, May-2009 - Dec-2009), Matthew Bellamy (engaged in Apr-2011 - 2014), J.J. Watt, Diplo, Danny Fujikawa
Son
Ryder Russell Robinson (b. 7-Jan-04), Bingham Hawn Bellamy (b. 9-Jul-11)
Kate Hudson Video Gallery

Kate Hudson for Ann Taylor Canada - Spring 2013

video

Kate Hudson for Ann Taylor Summer 2012

video

Kate Hudson for Ann Taylor Holiday 2012

video

Kate Hudson for Ann Taylor Spring 2012

video

Almay Commercial

video