Jude Law Profile
Jude Law Profile Photo

Jude Law

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Jude Heyworth Law
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1972
Birth Place
Lewisham, London, England, UK
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Dickie Greenleaf in "The Talented Mr. Ripley" (1999)
Birth Name
David Jude Heyworth Law
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1972
Birth Place
Lewisham, London, England, UK
Height
5' 11.
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended John Ball Primary School in Blackheath, London, England
  • Attended Kidbrooke School in Kidbrooke, London, England
  • Attended Alleyn's School in Dulwich, London, England
  • Attended the Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England
Father
Peter Law
Mother
Maggie Law
Sister
Natasha (b. 1970, illustrator and artist)
Spouse
Sadie Frost (fashion designer/actress, 2-Sep-97 - 29-Oct-03)
Relation
Sienna Miller (actress, engaged, 25-Dec-04 - 12-Nov-06, 2009 - Feb-2011), Samantha Burke (actress/model, 2008), Catherine Harding, Alicia Rountree (model)
Son
Rafferty (b. 6-Oct-96), Rudy (b. 10-Sep-02)
Daughter
Iris (b. 25-Oct-00), Sophia (b. 22-Sep-09), (b. 16-Mar-15)
Jude Law News and Articles
Jude Law Video Gallery

The Gentleman's Wager - Johnnie Walker Blue Label Ad

video

Japanese Pepsi Commercial

video

Dior Homme Commercial

video