Charlie Sheen Profile
Charlie Sheen Profile Photo

Charlie Sheen

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Carlos Irwin Estevez
Birth Date
Sep 3, 1965
Birth Place
New York City, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Pvt. Chris Taylor in "Platoon" (1986)
Birth Name
Carlos Irwin Estevez
Birth Date
Sep 3, 1965
Birth Place
New York City, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Hazel
Education
  • Attended Santa Monica High School (expelled)
  • Attended Chaminade-Julienne High School in Dayton, Ohio
Father
Mother
Janet Templeton
Brother
Emilio Estevez (actor, b. 12-May-62), Ramon Estevez (actor, b. 7-Aug-63)
Sister
Renee Estevez (actress, b. 2-Apr-67)
Spouse
Donna Peele (model, 3-Sep-95 - 19-Nov-96), Denise Richards (actress, 15-Jun-02 - 30-Nov-06), Brooke Mueller (actress, 30-May-08 - 02-May-11)
Relation
Robin Wright Penn, Ginger Lynn (1990-1992), Paula Profitt, Brittany Ashland (actress), Kelly Preston (engaged), Bree Olson (porn actress, 2011), Natalie Kenly (graphic designer, 2011), Brett Rossi (porn star, engaged Feb-2014 - Oct-2014)
Son
Max, Bob (twins, b. 14-Mar-09)
Daughter
Cassandra (b. 1985), Sam J. Sheen (b. 9-Mar-04), Lola Rose Sheen (b. 1-Jun-05)
Charlie Sheen Video Gallery

DavinciShirts.com Commercial + Outtakes

video

Hanes Commercial (with Michael Jordan & Eric Price)

video

Bavaria Beer Commercial

video

Adonis DNA Commercial

video