Tyrese Gibson Profile
Tyrese Gibson Profile Photo

Tyrese Gibson

Famous As
R&B singer, actor
Birth Name
Tyrese Darnell Gibson
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1978
Birth Place
Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, actor
Popular for
As Roman Pearce in "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)
Birth Name
Tyrese Darnell Gibson
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1978
Birth Place
Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Mother
Priscilla Murray Gibson
Spouse
Norma Mitchell (2-Dec-07 - Jan-09), Samantha Lee (since 14-Feb-17)
Daughter
Shayla Somer Gibson (b. 11-Jul-07)
Tyrese Gibson Video Gallery

The Black Book (Short Film)

video

Shame (Feat. Jennifer Hudson)

video

Dumb Shit (Feat. Snoop Dogg)

video

Best of Me

video

Nothing on You

video

Too Easy (Feat. Ludacris)

video