Josh Duhamel Profile
Josh Duhamel Profile Photo

Josh Duhamel

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joshua David Duhamel
Birth Date
Nov 14, 1972
Birth Place
Minot, North Dakota, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Leo du Pres on ABC's "All My Children" (1999)
Birth Name
Joshua David Duhamel
Birth Date
Nov 14, 1972
Birth Place
Minot, North Dakota, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Minot State University, earning a Bachelor of Science degree in Biology
Father
Larry David Duhamel
Mother
Bonnie L. Kemper
Sister
Ashlee, Mckenzee, Kassidy (all younger)
Spouse
Stacy Ferguson (Black Eyed Peas vocalist, since 10-Jan-09, split)
Relation
Kristy Pierce (actress), Eiza Gonzalez (actress)
Son
Axl Jack Duhamel (b. 29-Aug-13)