Brian Austin Green Profile
Brian Austin Green Profile Photo

Brian Austin Green

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Brian Green
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1973
Birth Place
Van Nuys, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As David Silver in "Beverly Hills, 90210" (1990 - 2000) (TV)
Birth Name
Brian Green
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1973
Birth Place
Van Nuys, California, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended The Hamilton High School Academy of Music
  • Attended North Hollywood High School, California
Father
George L. Green
Mother
Joyce (nee Klein)
Spouse
Megan Fox (actress, since 24-Jun-10)
Relation
Tiffani Amber Thiessen (actress, 1992-1995), Vanessa Marcil (actress, engaged, 2001)
Son
Kassius Lijah (b. 30-Mar-02), Noah Shannon Green (b. 27-Sept-12), Bodhi Ransom Green (b. 13-Feb-14), Journey River Green (b. 04-Aug-16)