Will Arnett Profile
Will Arnett Profile Photo

Will Arnett

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Emerson Arnett
Birth Date
May 4, 1970
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As George "Gob" Bluth II in TV series "Arrested Development" (2003-2006)
Birth Name
William Emerson Arnett
Birth Date
May 4, 1970
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
6' 2.5
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Leaside High School, Toronto, Canada
  • Attended Lakefield College School, Lakefield, Ontario
  • Attended Concordia University, Montreal
  • Attended Lee Strasberg Theatre and Film Institute, NYC
Father
Emerson James Arnett
Mother
Edith Alexandra
Spouse
Penelope Ann Miller (actress, 9-Dec-94 - 95), Amy Poehler (actress, since 29-Aug-03 - filed for divorce)
Relation
Missy Yager (actress), Katie Lee (celebrity chef), Erin David (Hollywood producer), Arielle Vandenberg (actress)
Son
Archibald "Archie" William Emerson Arnett (b. 25-Oct-08), Abel James Arnett (b. 6-Aug-'10)
Will Arnett Video Gallery

Best Buy 'Twas' - Holiday TV Commercial

video