Jason Mraz Profile
Jason Mraz Profile Photo

Jason Mraz

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Jason Thomas Mraz
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1977
Birth Place
Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "I'm Yours" (2008)
Birth Name
Jason Thomas Mraz
Birth Date
Jun 23, 1977
Birth Place
Mechanicsville, Virginia, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Lee-Davis High School in Mechanicsville, Virginia
  • Attended The American Musical and Dramatic Academy in New York City
  • Attended Longwood University, Virginia
Father
Tomas Mraz
Mother
June
Spouse
Sheridan Edley (2001-divorced), Christina Carano (since Oct-2015)
Relation
Tristan Prettyman (singer/songwriter, engaged, Dec-2010 - Jun-2011)
Jason Mraz Video Gallery

You Do You (Live from The Mranch) [Feat. MC Flow]

video

Take the Music (Live from The Mranch)

video

My Kind (Live) [Feat. Raining Jane)

video

Good Old Daze (Live)

video

Christmas in Quarantine

video

The Minute I Heard of Love

video