Macy Gray Profile
Macy Gray Profile Photo

Macy Gray

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Natalie Renee McIntyre
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1967
Birth Place
Canton, Ohio, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "I Try" (1999)
Birth Name
Natalie Renee McIntyre
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1967
Birth Place
Canton, Ohio, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Western Reserve Academy in Hudson
  • Graduated from the University of Southern California in 1990
Father
Otis Jones
Mother
Laura McIntyre
Spouse
Tracy Hinds (1996 - 1998)
Macy Gray Video Gallery

Undone (Feat. The California Jet Club)

video

Undone (Lyric Video) [Feat. The California Jet Club]

video

Thinking of You (Feat. The California Jet Club)

video

Over You

video

Buddha

video

Sugar Daddy

video