Terrence Howard Profile
Terrence Howard Profile Photo

Terrence Howard

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Terrence Dashon Howard
Birth Date
Mar 11, 1969
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Quentin in "The Best Man" (1999)
Birth Name
Terrence Dashon Howard
Birth Date
Mar 11, 1969
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from the Pratt Institute with a Degree in Chemical Engineering
Father
Tyrone Howard
Mother
Anita Jeanine Williams (nee Hawkins) (d. Sep 2008)
Spouse
Lori McCommas (1989 - 2003, Feb-2005 - 2008), Michelle Ghent (commercial production employee, 20-Jan-10 - May-2013), Miranda a.k.a. Mira Pak (model/restauranteur, Oct-2013 - 27-Jul-15)
Relation
Naomi Campbell (supermodel, Feb 2007)
Son
Hunter, Qirin Love (b. May-2015), Hero (b. Aug-2016)
Daughter
Aubrey, Heavenly (b. 1997)
Terrence Howard Video Gallery