Ving Rhames Profile
Ving Rhames Profile Photo

Ving Rhames

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Irving Rameses Rhames
Birth Date
May 12, 1959
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Marsellus Wallace in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)
Birth Name
Irving Rameses Rhames
Birth Date
May 12, 1959
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended New York High School of Performing Arts
  • Attended SUNY Purchase
  • Attended Julliard School of Drama
Father
Ernest Rhames
Mother
Reatha
Spouse
Valerie Scott (4-Jul-94 - 9 Feb-99), Deborah Reed (actress, since 25-Dec-00)
Son
Freedom (b. Feb-02)
Daughter
Reign Beau (b. 2000)
Ving Rhames Video Gallery

Experience Buick Commercial

video