Van Morrison Profile
Van Morrison Profile Photo

Van Morrison

Famous As
Blues singer
Birth Name
George Ivan Morrison
Birth Date
Aug 31, 1945
Birth Place
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Famous As
Blues singer
Popular for
Single "Brown Eyed Girl" (1967)
Birth Name
George Ivan Morrison
Birth Date
Aug 31, 1945
Birth Place
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
British
Spouse
Janet Planet (1967 - 1973), Janet Minto (? - ?)
Daughter
Shana
Van Morrison Video Gallery

Up County Down (Edit) [Lyric Video]

video

Where Have All the Rebels Gone? (Edit) [Lyric Video]

video

Love Should Come with a Warning (Lyric Video)

video

Only a Song

video

Jackie Wilson Said (Live)

video

Brown Eyed Girl (Live)

video