Andre Benjamin Profile
Andre Benjamin Profile Photo

Andre Benjamin

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Andre Lauren Benjamin
Birth Date
May 27, 1975
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Half of OutKast
Birth Name
Andre Lauren Benjamin
Birth Date
May 27, 1975
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Sarah Smith Elementary School
  • Attended Sutton Middle School
  • Attended Northside High School
  • Attended Tri-Cities High School
Father
Lawrence Walker
Mother
Sharon Benjamin Hodor (d. May-2013)
Relation
Erykah Badu (singer)
Son
Seven Sirius Benjamin
Andre Benjamin News and Articles