Mo'Nique Profile
Mo'Nique Profile Photo

Mo'Nique

Famous As
Comedian
Birth Name
Monique Imes
Birth Date
Dec 11, 1967
Birth Place
Woodlawn, Maryland, USA
Famous As
Comedian
Popular for
As Nicole 'Nikki' Parker on TV series "The Parkers" (1999)
Birth Name
Monique Imes
Birth Date
Dec 11, 1967
Birth Place
Woodlawn, Maryland, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Milford Mill High School in Baltimore, Maryland
Father
Steven Imes Jr.
Mother
Alice Imes
Brother
Steven Imes, Gerald Imes
Sister
Millicent Imes
Spouse
Mark Jackson (25-Dec-97 - 2001), Sidney Hicks (since 20-May-06)
Relation
Gerald Levert (singer)
Son
Mark Jr., Shalon (b. 1990), Jonathan, David (twins, b. 3-Oct-05)
ERROR: SQLSTATE[42000]: Syntax error or access violation: 1064 You have an error in your SQL syntax; check the manual that corresponds to your MariaDB server version for the right syntax to use near 'Nique' ORDER BY `ndate` DESC LIMIT 6' at line 1
Mo'Nique Video Gallery

Wrong Line - Gum Commercial

video