Macy Gray
Macy Gray Profile Photo

Macy Gray

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Natalie Renee McIntyre
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1967
Birth Place
Canton, Ohio, USA
Macy Gray Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Pop/Rock New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Pop New Artist Clip of the Year "Why Didn't You Call Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Female - New Artist "On How Life Is" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best International Female - -
2000 W Best International Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female "I Try" -
2001 N Record of the Year "I Try" -
2001 N Song of the Year "I Try" Jinsoo Lim, Jeremy Ruzumna, David Wilder (co-songwriters)
2000 N Best R&B Vocal Performance - Female "Do Something" -
2000 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best New Artist "I Try" -
2000 N Best Female Video "I Try" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Outstanding Actress in a TV Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Lackawanna Blues (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist, Solo "Do Something" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best R&B/Soul Album - Female "On How Life Is" -