Lana Del Rey Profile
Lana Del Rey Profile Photo

Lana Del Rey

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1985
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Video Games" (2011)
Birth Name
Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1985
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Kent School, in Connecticut
  • Attended Fordham University in New York City, majored in Philosophy
Father
Robert England Grant Jr.
Mother
Patricia Ann "Pat" (Hill)
Brother
Charlie
Sister
Caroline Grant (younger)
Relation
Barrie-James O'Neill (musician), Francesco Carrozzini (music video director-photographer)
Lana Del Rey Video Gallery

Let Me Love You Like a Woman

video

Norman F***ing Rockwell

video

Break Up with Your Girlfriend, I'm Bored (Ariana Grande Cover)

video

Doin' Time

video

Fuck It I Love You & The Greatest

video

Venice Bitch

video