Lana Del Rey
Lana Del Rey Profile Photo

Lana Del Rey

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Elizabeth Woolridge Grant
Birth Date
Jun 21, 1985
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Lana Del Rey Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Top Rock Album "Born to Die" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N International Female Solo Artist - -
2015 N International Female Solo Artist - -
2013 W International Female Solo Artist - -
2012 W International Breakthrough Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Song "Big Eyes" from "Big Eyes" (2014) -
2014 N Best Song "Young and Beautiful" from "The Great Gatsby" (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best International Rock/Pop Female Artist - -
2013 W Best International Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Lust for Life" -
2014 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Paradise" -
2014 N Best Song Written for Visual Media "Young and Beautiful" Rick Nowels
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Original Song "Young & Beautiful" from The Great Gatsby Rick Nowels
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N EDM Song of the Year "Summertime Sadness" Cedric Gervais
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Contemporary Song "Video Games" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Alternative - -
2017 N Best Alternative - -
2015 W Best Alternative - -
2014 N Best Alternative - -
2012 W Best Alternative - -
2012 N Best New - -
2012 N Best PUSH - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Cinematography "West Coast" -
2012 N Best Art Direction "Born to Die" -
2012 N Best Cinematography "Born to Die" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Breaking Woodie "Blue Jeans", "Video Games" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best International Solo Artist - -
2016 N Best International Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Most F*cked-up Live Performance Gone Viral - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Song of the Decade "Video Games" -
2019 N Q Best Album "Norman Fucking Rockwell!" -
2019 N Q Best Act in the World Today - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Original Song Written Directly for a Film "Young & Beautiful" (from "The Great Gatsby") Rick Nowels