Grimes Profile
Grimes Profile Photo

Grimes

Famous As
Singer, musician
Birth Name
Claire Boucher
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1987
Birth Place
Vancouver, Canada
Famous As
Singer, musician
Popular for
Debut album "Geidi Primes" (2010)
Birth Name
Claire Boucher
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1987
Birth Place
Vancouver, Canada
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Graduated from Lord Byng Secondary School
  • Attended Montreal's McGill University
Brother
Jay Worthy (rapper, step brother)
Relation
Elon Musk (technology enterpreneur, since 2018)
Son
X AE A-Xii (b. 04-May-20)
Daughter
Exa Dark Siderael Musk (b. Dec-21)
Grimes Video Gallery

Shinigami Eyes

video

Player of Games

video

Player of Games (Lyric Video)

video

AI Lullaby (Feat. Endel)

video

You'll Miss Me When I'm Not Around (Chroma Green Video)

video

Idoru (Slightly Shorter Version)

video