Courtney Love Profile
Courtney Love Profile Photo

Courtney Love

Famous As
Singer and actress
Birth Name
Love Michelle Harrison
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1964
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, US
Famous As
Singer and actress
Popular for
As the lead vocal of the band "Hole"
Birth Name
Love Michelle Harrison
Birth Date
Jul 9, 1964
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, US
Height
5' 9.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Grey
Education
  • Attended boarding school in Nelson, New Zealand
Father
Hank Harrison
Mother
Linda Carroll
Sister
Nicole Rodriguez, Jamie Rodriguez (half-sisters, younger)
Spouse
James Moreland (1989 - 1989), Kurt Cobain (Nirvana frontman, 24-Feb-92 - 5-Apr-94, his death)
Relation
Rozz Rezabek (musician), Julian Cope (musician), Trent Reznor (musician, 1994) Edward Norton (actor, 1996-1998), Jim Barber (record-company executive), Jack Donoghue (Salem singer)
Daughter
Frances Bean Cobain (b. 18-Aug-92)
Courtney Love Video Gallery

Pacific Coast Highway (Acoustic Version)

video

You Know My Name

video

NJOY e-Cigs Commercial

video

Mono

video

Hold on to Me (Live on Letterman 2004)

video