Alesha Dixon Profile
Alesha Dixon Profile Photo

Alesha Dixon

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, model
Birth Name
Alesha Anjanette Dixon
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1978
Birth Place
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, model
Popular for
Single "The Boy Does Nothing" (2008)
Birth Name
Alesha Anjanette Dixon
Birth Date
Oct 7, 1978
Birth Place
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
British
Spouse
MC Harvey (19-Jun-05 - 2006)
Relation
John Carew (footballer, March 2008), Ed Howard (music executive, since 2008)
Alesha Dixon Video Gallery

Stop (Feat. Wretch 32)

video

Do It for Love

video

Acoustic Mashup

video

The Way We Are (Acoustic)

video

The Gift (Acoustic)

video

Do It for Love (Acoustic)

video