Kelly Rowland Profile
Kelly Rowland Profile Photo

Kelly Rowland

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Kelendria Trene Rowland
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1981
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Album "Simply Deep" (2003)
Birth Name
Kelendria Trene Rowland
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1981
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Lamar High School in Houston, Texas
Father
Christopher Lovett
Mother
Doris Rowland Garrison (d. 2-Dec-14)
Brother
Orlando (older)
Spouse
Tim Witherspoon (her manager, since 9-May-14)
Relation
Roy Williams (Pro Bowl Safety, engaged 2004 - 2005)
Son
Titan Jewell Witherspoon (b. 4-Nov-14)
Kelly Rowland Video Gallery

Dumb (Feat. Trevor Jackson)

video

The Game

video

Dirty Laundry

video

Kisses Down Low

video

ICE (Feat. Lil Wayne)

video

Train on a Track

video