Nelly Profile
Nelly Profile Photo

Nelly

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Cornell Iral Haynes Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 2, 1974
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Country Grammar" (2000)
Birth Name
Cornell Iral Haynes Jr.
Birth Date
Nov 2, 1974
Birth Place
Austin, Texas, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended University City High School in University City, Missouri
Father
Cornell Haynes
Mother
Rhonda Mack
Sister
Jacqueline "Jackie" Donahue (older, died of leukemia 24-Mar-05)
Relation
Ashanti (singer, since mid 2003)
Son
Cornell III "Tre" (b. 2-Mar-99)
Daughter
Chanel (b. 27-Feb-94)
Nelly Video Gallery

The Fix (Feat. Jeremih)

video

The Fix (Lyric Video) [Feat. Jeremih]

video

Over and Over (Feat. Tim McGraw)

video

All Around the World (Lyric Video) [Feat. Trey Songz]

video

Get Like Me (Feat. Nicki Minaj, Pharrell Williams)

video

Hey Porsche

video