India.Arie Profile
India.Arie Profile Photo

India.Arie

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
India Arie Simpson
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1975
Birth Place
Denver, Colorado, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Video" from album "Acoustic Soul" (2001)
Birth Name
India Arie Simpson
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1975
Birth Place
Denver, Colorado, USA
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Savannah College of Art and Design, majored in jewelry design
Father
Ralph Simpson
Mother
Joyce
Brother
J'on
India.Arie Video Gallery

One

video

Breathe

video

Break the Shell

video

Just Do You

video

I Am Light (Lyric Video)

video

Cocoa Butter

video