Grant Gustin Profile
Grant Gustin Profile Photo

Grant Gustin

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Thomas Grant Gustin
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1990
Birth Place
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Barry Allen / The Flash in "The Flash" (2014) (TV)
Birth Name
Thomas Grant Gustin
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1990
Birth Place
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended the Governor's School for the Arts program in Norfolk, Virginia for Musical Theatre
  • Graduated from Granby High School in 2008
  • Attended Elon University in North Carolina
Father
Tom Gustin
Mother
Tina Haney
Relation
LA Thoma (engaged)