Katie Cassidy Profile
Katie Cassidy Profile Photo

Katie Cassidy

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy
Birth Date
Nov 25, 1986
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Kelli Presley in "Black Christmas" (2006)
Birth Name
Katherine Evelyn Anita Cassidy
Birth Date
Nov 25, 1986
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Calabasas High School, California in 2005
Father
David Cassidy (d. 21-Nov-17)
Mother
Sherry Benedon (nee Kaltschnee)
Sister
Jenna, Jaime (all olders)
Relation
Greg Raposo (rocker, 2002-2003), Jesse McCartney (popstar, 2004-2007), Dana Brunetti (producer, 2014), Matthew Rodgers (engaged)