Wendy Williams Profile
Wendy Williams Profile Photo

Wendy Williams

Famous As
Media personality, author
Birth Name
Wendy Joan Williams
Birth Date
Jul 18, 1964
Birth Place
Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Media personality, author
Popular for
As host / herself in talk show "The Wendy Williams Show" (2008)
Birth Name
Wendy Joan Williams
Birth Date
Jul 18, 1964
Birth Place
Asbury Park, New Jersey, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Ocean Township High School in 1982
  • Graduated from Northeastern University in 1986, with a B.A. in Communications
Father
Thomas Williams
Mother
Shirley Williams
Spouse
Kevin Hunter (producer, since 1999)
Son
Kevin Hunter Jr. (b. 2000)