Felicity Huffman Profile
Felicity Huffman Profile Photo

Felicity Huffman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Felicity Kendall Huffman
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1962
Birth Place
Bedford, New York, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Lynette Scavo in TV series "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2010)
Birth Name
Felicity Kendall Huffman
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1962
Birth Place
Bedford, New York, USA
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Interlochen Arts Academy in Michigan in 1981 majored in theater
  • Graduated from New York University, Tisch School of the Arts in 1984 with a BFA in Drama
Father
Moore Peters Huffman (1910–1987)
Mother
Grace Valle Ewing
Brother
Moore Jr. (older)
Sister
Mariah, Betsy, Jane (1949-2013), Grace, Isabel, Jessie
Spouse
William H. Macy (actor, since 6-Sep-97)
Daughter
Sofia Grace (b. 1-Aug-00), Georgia Grace (b. 14-Mar-02)
Felicity Huffman Video Gallery

Dole Salad Ad

video

Raises Awareness for Breast Cancer PSA

video