William H. Macy Profile
William H. Macy Profile Photo

William H. Macy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Hall Macy Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1950
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jerry Lundegaard in "Fargo" (1996)
Birth Name
William Hall Macy Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1950
Birth Place
Miami, Florida, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Light Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Graduated from Allegany High School in Cumberland, Maryland in 1968
  • Attended Bethany College in Bethany, West Virginia, majored in veterinary medicine
  • Graduated from Goddard College in 1971
Father
William Hall Macy Sr. (1922-2007)
Mother
Lois Macy (nee Overstreet) (1920-2001)
Brother
Fred Merrill (half)
Spouse
Felicity Huffman (actress, since 6-Sep-97)
Daughter
Sofia Grace (b. 1-Aug-00), Georgia Grace (b. 14-Mar-02)
William H. Macy Video Gallery

Samsung Galaxy S7 'Why?' Commercial (with Wesley Snipes, Lil Wayne, James Harden)

video